• Click the link below to print a schedule:

    2019 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

     
     
    *Physicals, Family ID, and Impact Test must be filled out and completed before the first practice. Anyone who fails to complete these steps will not be allowed to participate in practice.
     

     

     
                                                     CCT
     
     

                         2019 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

              

    Day

    Month

    Date

    H/A

    Opponent

    Time

    Uniform 

                 

    Thursday

    August

    29

    H

    Scrimmage vs. PJP II

    4:00 PM

    Maroon

    Thursday

    September

    05

    H

    Scrimmage vs. Monomoy 

    4:15 PM

    Maroon

    Monday

    September

    09

    @

    Sturgis West Charter School

    4:00 PM

    White

    Wednesday

    September

    11

    H

    Norfolk Aggie

    3:30 PM

    Maroon

    Friday

    September

    13

    H

    South Shore

    3:30 PM

    Maroon

    Monday

    September

    16

    @

    Cape Cod Academy

    4:00 PM

    White

    Wednesday

    September

    18

    H

    Old Colony

    3:30 PM

    Maroon

    Friday

    September

    20

    @

    Bristol Aggie

    3:30 PM

    White

    Thursday

    September

    26

    H

    Upper Cape Tech

    3:30 PM

    Maroon

    Friday

    September

    27

    @

    Norfolk Aggie

    3:30 PM

    Maroon

    Monday

    September

    30

    @

    Sturgis East Charter School

    4:00 PM

    White

    Wednesday

    October

    02

    @

    South Shore

    3:30 PM

    White

    Friday

    October

    04

    @

    Old Colony

    3:30 PM

    White

    Monday

    October

    07

    H

    Sturgis West Charter School

    4:00 PM

    Maroon

    Wednesday

    October

    09

    H

    Bristol Aggie

    3:30 PM

    Postpone

    Friday

    October

    11

    @

    Upper Cape Tech

    3:30 PM

    White

    Monday

    October

    14

    @

    Atlantis Charter

    4:00 PM 

    White

    Friday

    October

    18

    H

    Atlantis Charter

    3:30 pm

    Maroon

    Monday

    October

    21

    H

    Bristol Aggie

    3:30 pm

    Maroon

    Thursday

    October

    24

    H

    Sturgis East Charter School

    4:00 PM

    Maroon

    Friday

    October

    25

    @

    Upper Cape Tech

    3:30 pm

    White

    Monday

    October

    28

    H

    Cape Cod Academy

    4:00 PM

    Maroon

    Tuesday

    November

    05

    H

    Sacred Heart - Play-Off 

    2:00 PM

    Maroon

    Thursday

    November

    07

    H

    Nantucket - Quarter Final

    2:00 PM

    Maroon

     
    Varsity Boys Head Coach: I. Popov
    Assistant / JV Coach: Yulian Bodurov
     
     
     
     
     
                                                  
                                                           CCT
     
     

                 2019 - 2020 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Schedule

    Day

    Month

    Date

    H/A

    Opponent

    Time

    Uniform

    Monday

    September

    09

    @

    Sturgis West

    4:00 PM

    White

    Friday

    September

    13

    H

    South Shore

    3:30 PM

    Maroon

    Wednesday

    September

    18

    H

    Old Colony

    3:30 PM

    Maroon

    Thursday

    September

    26

    H

    Upper Cape Tech

    3:30 PM

    Maroon

    Wednesday

    October

    2

    @

    South Shore

    3:30 PM

    Postpone

    Friday

    October

    04

    @

    Old Colony

    3:30 PM

    White

    Monday

    October

    07

    @

    Sturgis West

    4:00 PM

    White

    Friday

    October

    11

    @

    Upper Cape Tech

    3:30 PM

    White

    Thursday

    October

    17

    H

    Monomoy HS

    4:00 PM

    Maroon

    Wednesday

    October

    23

    @

    Monomoy HS

    4:00 PM

    White

    Thursday

    October

    24

    H

    Sturgis East

    4:00 PM

    Maroon


    Junior Varsity Coach: Yulian Bodurov