Advisory Committees

  • These companies/individuals are part of our Advisory Committee. They meet with their shops twice a year - once in the fall and once in the spring. They are a vital part to molding the shops for the future. Advisory Committees can recommend software, equipment, or discuss the types of things they are seeing for the future of each shop. Would you like to be part of an adivsory committee to help shape the Cape Cod workforce? Contact the lead teacher of the shop you are interested in helping!

     

    Advisory Committee Members

     

    Auto Collision

    Brianna Baker

    Chandler Barnatchez

    Ralph Bicchieri

    Kurt Carlson

    Bob DaCosta

    Jonathan DeOliveira

    Justin Eldridge

    Tony Fajo (chair)

    Leo Fleming

    Rick Fleming

    Chris Johnson

    Eric Johnson

    Sean LeBlanc

    Bob Lister

    John McMahon

    Christopher Minks

    Jonathan Porkka Jr.

    Austin Salzillo

    Kevin Sturtevant

    Auto Technology

    Paul Berger Jr.

    Paul Berger Sr.

    Jay Blake

    Dave Brouillette

    Eric Brouillette

    Charles Connors

    Steve Fitzgerald

    Jason Frazier

    Cory Gill (chair)

    Dave Hibbert

    F.J. Mason

    Brian Moss

    Mike Nixon

    Stephen Pasquale

    Brian Scarpellini

    Tom Sturtevant

    John Thompson

    Daniel Viegas

    Brian Wilkinson

    Carpentry

    Tom Andrulot

    Brian Baer

    Donald Baker

    Roy Colby

    Jim Gronski

    Mark Kinnane

    Toby Leary

    Thomas Leckstrom

    Lou McKnight

    Marc Nickerson

    Spencer Nickerson

    Glenn Olson (chair)

    Ashley Rigonan

    Andrew Shakliks

    Charles Sumner

    Cinnamon Swable

     

    Cosmetology

    Heidi Baker

    Susan Baker

    Grace Brodie

    Kerin Brodie

    Adamys Cancel

    Robin Dion (chair)

    Don Dutton

    Terry Fletcher

    Adrianne Fontaine

    Don Friend

    Susan Gaw

    Taylah Gurley

    Bill Marino

    Pat Marino

    Brian McEnroe

    Cassie Pena

    Juli Restrepo

    Kerry Stanton

     

    Culinary Arts

    John Aukstolis

    Robert Cody

    Carol Cronin

    Rob Cronin

    Mike Fitzgerald (chair)

    Joe Hartung

    Les Hemmila

    Bryan Hidenfelter

    Seth Hidenfelter

    Doug Holmes

    Paul McCormick

    Jason Raymond

    Stephanie Sturtevant

    James Supka

    Lisa Tamang

    Carol Williams

    Don Witkoski

     

    Dental Assisting

    Dr. Nicole Balthazar

    Dr. Stephen Bellorini

    Diane Brown

    Lauren Brown

    Haylee Cambone

    Heather Harne

    Stacie Holmes

    Scott Jason

    Dr. Murray Johnson

    Dr. John Lake Jr.

    JoAnn Marshall

    Maureen McAdams RDH

    Erin Mullaney (chair)

    Debbie Mattioli

    Dr. Frank Schiano, DMD

    Dianne Tashjian

     

     

    Early Childhood Ed

    Marie Enochty

    Cynthia Fox

    Marcia Galazzi (chair)

    Beth Hollister

    Cindy Horgan

    Catharine McCauley

    Debra Murphy

    Abby Newbury

    Barbara Prindle Eaton

    Justine Ryan

    Danielle Shanahan

    Darlene Shanahan

    Joan Shostak

    Joanna Stevens

    Mary Wallace

    Anita Woods

     

    Electrical

    Mike Aisei

    Simon Baba

    Bob Baker

    David Coleman

    Renilton Goncalves

    Rick Goncalves

    Jon Hall

    Mark Hinkley

    Michael Hinkley

    Michael Hinkley Jr.

    Katie Leonard

    Steve Lutke

    Jesse MacKenzie

    Conrad Mercer (chair)

    Shelly Morrison

    Arthur Rouse

    Mackenzie Scott

    Tom Sherry

    Madison Wallace

    Garrett Wilson

     
     


    Engineering

    Victoria Atkinson

    Anthony Attaya-Harris

    David Bloomfield

    Fredrick Bsharah

    James Carswell

    Robert Cody, Ph.D

    Martin Donoghue

    Bill Doherty

    Brian Golden

    Mark McKenzie, PE

    Michael Myers

    Michael Scarcione

    Leslie Schneeberger

    Antionette Zugel (chair)

     

    Graphic Arts

    Scott Anderson

    Terry Burke

    Jim Canavan

    Alison Caron

    John Curley (chair)

    John Dion

    Pat Kane

    Tom Noonan

     

    Health Technology

    Laurie Anderson

    Paula Benetti, RN

    Cheryl Brennan, MSN, RN, BC

    Maureen Clough

    Lyndsey Elliott

    Bethany Hardy

    Kimera Hardy

    Maureen Kalivas

    Kate Kelley

    Steve Lacy, MD

    Carrie McEnaney

    Joshua Mello, CNA

    Ashley Menslage, RN, BSN

    Cindy Parker

    Pauline Philie

    Patricia Samprakos, RN

    Katie Savin, RN (chair)

    Sarah Simonelli

    Susan Speight

    Julie Wagner, RN, CAEd

     

     

    Horticulture

    Spencer Aaltonen

    T Mark Bartley

    Tracy Bassett

    Jeff Brown

    Bill Clark

    Rob DeMelo

    Shealyn Devine

    Rob Donovan

    Peter Due

    Maghi Geary

    Maureen Gomes

    Thornell Gomes

    Dorothy Hemmings

    John Hill

    Bill Johnson

    Rob Kennedy

    Joe LaGuerre

    Kenneth MacPhee

    Michael McDonald

    Cameron Mosher

    David Rogers (chair)

    Charles Wentz

     


    HVAC

    Ben Belair

    Bob Bourque

    Alex Braga

    Matt Byrnes

    Mike Carey

    William Crocker

    Dion DeGrace

    Kevin Flaherty

    Bob Franey

    Tom Hansen

    Michael Harris-Warren

    Russell Lauzon (chair)

    Eric Meads

    Rob Miller

    Cameron Natale

    Guy Riedell

    Steve Robichaud

    Michael Saurette

    John Willey

     

    Information Technology

    Abigail Adams

    Mark Ameres

    Kathy Bent

    Richard Bianco

    Jordan Cecil

    Tracey Cecil

    Josiah Cole

    Liam Foley

    Lynne Foley

    Michael Fredericks

    Gail Guarino

    Renee King

    Bill Kirwin

    Ed Klein, Ph.D.

    Andrea Lyons

    Kevin Mooney

    Andres Remis

    Ralph Seaver

    Michael White (chair)

    Margaret Zahn


    Marine Service Technology

    Brian Ackell

    Sid Belastock

    John Bernier

    Robert Bodurtha

    Alan Cohen

    Tom Collins

    Sean Harrington

    Captain John Korn

    Skipper Tim Miller

    Richard Randall

    Francis Richard

    Josh Richards (chair)

    Andy Williams

     

     

    Plumbing & Heating

    Sean Arone

    Dave Bickford

    Rick Cannon

    William Chamberlain

    Peter Defreitas

    Curtis Donelan

    John Driscoll

    Austin Dunbar

    Kevin Ellis

    Kenneth Foster

    Kimberly Grindell

    Stephen Grindell

    William Grindell

    Doug Langtry (chair)

    Jackie McCarthy-Robinson

    Jessica McCarthy

    Jamie Meads

    Guy Riedel

    John Rutko

    Chris Tomaselli

    Len Thonus

    Eric Whitely

    Sara Whitely

     

    Welding

    Rob Bailey

    Michael Call

    Jeff Cook

    Robert Cook (chair)

    Bob Fels

    Cameron Frost

    Rico Furtado

    Wayne Garfield

    Erik Johnson

    Bob Jordon

    Mike Kacergis

    Jim Kilmshuk

    Jed Maky

    Matt McPartland

    Mike Shea

    Bryant Souza