Cape Cod Regional Technical High School
CCTFoundation
Donate
Advisory Committees

These companies/individuals are part of our Advisory Committee. They meet with their shops twice a year - once in the fall and once in the spring. They are a vital part to molding the shops for the future. Advisory Committees can recommend software, equipment, or discuss the types of things they are seeing for the future of each shop. Would you like to be part of an adivsory committee to help shape the Cape Cod workforce? Contact the lead teacher of the shop you are interested in helping!

Auto Collision

  • Brianna Baker
  • Chandler Barnatchez
  • Ralph Bicchieri
  • Kurt Carlson
  • Bob DaCosta
  • Jonathan DeOliveira
  • Justin Eldridge
  • Tony Fajo (chair)
  • Leo Fleming
  • Rick Fleming
  • Chris Johnson
  • Eric Johnson
  • Sean LeBlanc
  • Bob Lister
  • John McMahon
  • Christopher Minks
  • Jonathan Porkka Jr.
  • Austin Salzillo
  • Kevin Sturtevant

Auto Technology

  • Paul Berger Jr.
  • Paul Berger Sr.
  • Jay Blake
  • Dave Brouillette
  • Eric Brouillette
  • Charles Connors
  • Steve Fitzgerald
  • Jason Frazier
  • Cory Gill (chair)
  • Dave Hibbert
  • F.J. Mason
  • Brian Moss
  • Mike Nixon
  • Stephen Pasquale
  • Brian Scarpellini
  • Tom Sturtevant
  • John Thompson
  • Daniel Viegas
  • Brian Wilkinson

Carpentry

  • Tom Andrulot
  • Brian Baer
  • Donald Baker
  • Roy Colby
  • Jim Gronski
  • Mark Kinnane
  • Toby Leary
  • Thomas Leckstrom
  • Lou McKnight
  • Marc Nickerson
  • Spencer Nickerson
  • Glenn Olson (chair)
  • Ashley Rigonan
  • Andrew Shakliks
  • Charles Sumner
  • Cinnamon Swable

Cosmetology

  • Heidi Baker
  • Susan Baker
  • Grace Brodie
  • Kerin Brodie
  • Adamys Cancel
  • Robin Dion (chair)
  • Don Dutton
  • Terry Fletcher
  • Adrianne Fontaine
  • Don Friend
  • Susan Gaw
  • Taylah Gurley
  • Bill Marino
  • Pat Marino
  • Brian McEnroe
  • Cassie Pena
  • Juli Restrepo
  • Kerry Stanton

Culinary Arts

  • John Aukstolis
  • Robert Cody
  • Carol Cronin
  • Rob Cronin
  • Mike Fitzgerald (chair)
  • Joe Hartung
  • Les Hemmila
  • Bryan Hidenfelter
  • Seth Hidenfelter
  • Doug Holmes
  • Paul McCormick
  • Jason Raymond
  • Stephanie Sturtevant
  • James Supka
  • Lisa Tamang
  • Carol Williams
  • Don Witkoski

Dental Assisting

  • Dr. Nicole Balthazar
  • Dr. Stephen Bellorini
  • Diane Brown
  • Lauren Brown
  • Haylee Cambone
  • Heather Harne
  • Stacie Holmes
  • Scott Jason
  • Dr. Murray Johnson
  • Dr. John Lake Jr.
  • JoAnn Marshall
  • Maureen McAdams RDH
  • Erin Mullaney (chair)
  • Debbie Mattioli
  • Dr. Frank Schiano, DMD
  • Dianne Tashjian

Electrical

  • Mike Aisei
  • Simon Baba
  • Bob Baker
  • David Coleman
  • Renilton Goncalves
  • Rick Goncalves
  • Jon Hall
  • Mark Hinkley
  • Michael Hinkley
  • Michael Hinkley Jr.
  • Katie Leonard
  • Steve Lutke
  • Jesse MacKenzie
  • Conrad Mercer (chair)
  • Shelly Morrison
  • Arthur Rouse
  • Mackenzie Scott
  • Tom Sherry
  • Madison Wallace
  • Garrett Wilson

Engineering

  • Victoria Atkinson
  • Anthony Attaya-Harris
  • David Bloomfield
  • Fredrick Bsharah
  • James Carswell
  • Robert Cody, Ph.D
  • Martin Donoghue
  • Bill Doherty
  • Brian Golden
  • Mark McKenzie, PE
  • Michael Myers
  • Michael Scarcione
  • Leslie Schneeberger
  • Antionette Zugel (chair)

Design and Visual Communication

  • Scott Anderson
  • Terry Burke
  • Jim Canavan
  • Alison Caron
  • John Curley (chair)
  • John Dion
  • Pat Kane
  • Tom Noonan

Health Technology

  • Laurie Anderson
  • Paula Benetti, RN
  • Cheryl Brennan, MSN, RN, BC
  • Maureen Clough
  • Lyndsey Elliott
  • Bethany Hardy
  • Kimera Hardy
  • Maureen Kalivas
  • Kate Kelley
  • Steve Lacy, MD
  • Carrie McEnaney
  • Joshua Mello, CNA
  • Ashley Menslage, RN, BSN
  • Cindy Parker
  • Pauline Philie
  • Patricia Samprakos, RN
  • Katie Savin, RN (chair)
  • Sarah Simonelli
  • Susan Speight
  • Julie Wagner, RN, CAEd

Horticulture

  • Spencer Aaltonen
  • T Mark Bartley
  • Tracy Bassett
  • Jeff Brown
  • Bill Clark
  • Rob DeMelo
  • Shealyn Devine
  • Rob Donovan
  • Peter Due
  • Maghi Geary
  • Maureen Gomes
  • Thornell Gomes
  • Dorothy Hemmings
  • John Hill
  • Bill Johnson
  • Rob Kennedy
  • Joe LaGuerre
  • Kenneth MacPhee
  • Michael McDonald
  • Cameron Mosher
  • David Rogers (chair)
  • Charles Wentz

HVAC

  • Ben Belair
  • Bob Bourque
  • Alex Braga
  • Matt Byrnes
  • Mike Carey
  • William Crocker
  • Dion DeGrace
  • Kevin Flaherty
  • Bob Franey
  • Tom Hansen
  • Michael Harris-Warren
  • Russell Lauzon (chair)
  • Eric Meads
  • Rob Miller
  • Cameron Natale
  • Guy Riedell
  • Steve Robichaud
  • Michael Saurette
  • John Willey

Information Technology

  • Abigail Adams
  • Mark Ameres
  • Kathy Bent
  • Richard Bianco
  • Jordan Cecil
  • Tracey Cecil
  • Josiah Cole
  • Liam Foley
  • Lynne Foley
  • Michael Fredericks
  • Gail Guarino
  • Renee King
  • Bill Kirwin
  • Ed Klein, Ph.D.
  • Andrea Lyons
  • Kevin Mooney
  • Andres Remis
  • Ralph Seaver
  • Michael White (chair)
  • Margaret Zahn

Marine Service Technology

  • Brian Ackell
  • Sid Belastock
  • John Bernier
  • Robert Bodurtha
  • Alan Cohen
  • Tom Collins
  • Sean Harrington
  • Captain John Korn
  • Skipper Tim Miller
  • Richard Randall
  • Francis Richard
  • Josh Richards (chair)
  • Andy Williams

Plumbing & Heating

  • Sean Arone
  • Dave Bickford
  • Rick Cannon
  • William Chamberlain
  • Peter Defreitas
  • Curtis Donelan
  • John Driscoll
  • Austin Dunbar
  • Kevin Ellis
  • Kenneth Foster
  • Kimberly Grindell
  • Stephen Grindell
  • William Grindell
  • Doug Langtry (chair)
  • Jackie McCarthy-Robinson
  • Jessica McCarthy
  • Jamie Meads
  • Guy Riedel
  • John Rutko
  • Chris Tomaselli
  • Len Thonus
  • Eric Whitely
  • Sara Whitely

CONNECT